Opinion on PEEP or Grapefruit Seed Extract

PEEP or Grapefruit

Soon back to school! Your immune defenses need a boost to attack the excitement of September. It’s time to sniff out and nothing better than grapefruit seed extract or EPP! Its benefits were discovered in the 1950s. Scientific studies later prove that PPE is more effective than alcohol or bleach.

COMMON NAME: GRAPEFRUIT. 
BOTANICAL NAMES: CITRUS MAXIMA OR C. GRANDIS. FAMILY OF RUTACEAE.

Grapefruit seed extract: what is it?

The EPP is a natural antibiotic and antibacterial, the solution to a lot of little annoyances of life thanks to its richness in vitamin C and bioflavonoids. EPP also has an antioxidant action. 
Before taking EPP, if you are already taking a treatment prescribed by your GP, find out that there is no risk of a drug interaction. EPP may have a direct effect on taking the drug, either by increasing or decreasing its effectiveness. To avoid also in case of citrus allergy!

EPP increases the resistance of the body, supports the metabolism. It is ideal during the changes of season to stay in shape. There are also many non-medical uses: disinfection of the soil, the toothbrush, it dissolves the tartar, organic gardening.

EPP in internal use

The extract of seed pamplemouss e is very effective in treating intestinal dysfunctions (gastritis, gastrointestinal infections, infections of the digestive system) and cold (sore throat, laryngitis, cooling and influenza). It can be taken with other natural dietary supplements and can even support the effects of other medicinal plants.

Use  : 10 to 30 drops three times a day diluted in water. For annual use, take 5 to 10 drops before each meal diluted in water.

Grapefruit seed extract externally

Grapefruit seed extract is effective against sore mouth, such as canker sores, chapped lips, toothache, gingivitis, and bad breath. To use in mouthwash. 
But it is also useful against earaches and their hygiene, acne and other pimples, small cuts, insect bites, warts, mycoses, eczema …

EPP is effective against hair problems such as dandruff, itchy scalp, head lice etc. It can also act on diseases affecting the genitals such as parasites of the vagina, vaginitis, diseases of the male genital organs …

Use  : mix with water or a hygiene product (shampoo, toothpaste …) respecting the ratio of 2 drops per ml.

Where to find the EPP: You will find grapefruit seed extract in any good organic shop and drugstore in the form of a dropper bottle of 50 or 100 ml.

Preventive use of EPP

When traveling, camping or hiking, always have the bottle of grapefruit seed extract with you . It can be very useful. In countries where water and food are not always reliable: 10 drops diluted in the glass of water every day to prevent the installation of parasites, worms, etc.

You will find all the applications, testimonials, dosages and other indications in the following books:

CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON,   GRAPEFRUIT SEED: 160 PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS. A SUPER POTENT NATURAL ANTIBIOTIC, EQUILIBRE EDITIONS SHALALA SHARAMON, BODO J. BAGINSKI, THE MANUAL OF GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT, ED. MEDICIS.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *